Endorsements

Brookline PAX
Brookline Educators Union
Brookline Parents Organization
Nika Elugardo
State Representative
Suzanne Federspiel
School Committee
Bernard Greene
Select Board Member
Lawrence Lessig
Board Member, Equal Citizens
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
Congresswoman
Barbara Scotto, TMM 8
School Committee
Andy Vargas
State Representative
Neil Wishinsky
Select Board Member
Leila Abelow
Saralynn Allaire, TMM 16
Chair, Brookline Commission on Disability
Michael Alperin, TMM 10
C. Scott Ananian, TMM 10
Miriam Aschkenasy, TMM 13
Sarah Axelrod, TMM 4
Joanna Baker, TMM 13
Bonnie Bastien
Lauren Bernard, TMM 8
Lori Berry
Rebecca Blouwolff
Craig Bolon
Liza Brooks, TMM 9
Stephanie Bruce, TMM 12
Michael Burstein, TMM 12
Library Trustee
Carol Caro, TMM 10
Advisory Committee
Cathleen Cavell, TMM 1
John Cawthorne
Chris Chanyasulkit, TMM 13
Library Trustee
Deborah Chassler
Alan Christ, TMM 4
Susan Cohen
Housing Authority Commissioner
Ellen Cole
Jaymmy Colon
Jamie Costello
Abigail Cox, TMM 8
Susan Daley, TMM 1
Nermeen Dashoush
Robert Daves, TMM 5
Hidden Brookline Committee
Sean Dempsey
Catherine Donaher
Emily Donahue
Susan Ellis, TMM 7
Scott Englander, TMM 6
Co-Chair, Complete Streets Task Force
Elijah Ercolino, TMM 1
Abby Erdmann
Tania Erlij
Martha Farlow, TMM 4
Shira Fischer, TMM 11
Andrew Fischer, TMM 13
Olivia Fischer Fox, TMM 5
Peter Frumkin, TMM 4
Phyllis Giller, TMM 7
Beth Gilligan
Jane Gilman, TMM 3
Julia Golden
Jennifer Goldsmith, TMM 11
Brookline Commission for Women
Kenneth Goldstein, TMM 14
Former Select Board member
Sasha Goodfriend
President, Mass NOW / Chair, MA LGBTQ Youth Commission
Mark Gray, TMM 7
Hidden Brookline Committee
Martha Gray, TMM 11
Anne Greenwald
Bobby Guliani
Paul Harris, TMM 9
Casey Hatchett, TMM 12
Ellen Hayes
Donna Healey
Mitch Heineman
Complete Streets Task Force
Helen Herman, TMM 1
Robert Hollister
Susan Houston
Anthony Ishak, TMM 1
Anne Jarvis
Julie Johnson
Gary Jones, TMM 3
Library Trustee
Boney Jones-Dasent, TMM 11
Barr Jozwicki, TMM 9
Blair Kahn
Ruth Kaplan, TMM 13
Pamela Katz, TMM 9
Mona Kelly
Judith Kidd, TMM 2
David Klafter, TMM 12
Bobbie Knable, TMM 10
Advisory Committee
Joan Lancourt
Julia Lanham
Judith Leichtner, TMM 16
Robert Lepson, TMM 9
Commission for Diversity Inclusion & Community Relations
David Lescohier, TMM 11
Advisory Committee
Meggan Levene, TMM 3
Nancy Lew
Kenneth Lewis, TMM 11
Economic Development Advisory Board
Roger Lipson, TMM 14
Ken Liss
Edward Loechler, TMM 8
Jill Lofchie
Werner Lohe, TMM 13
Co-Chair, Climate Action Committee
Wendy Machmuller, TMM 5
Sarah Madsen Hardy
Hadassah Margolis, TMM 8
Harry Margolis, TMM 12
Rebecca Mautner, TMM 11
Nicole McClelland, TMM 11
Brookline Commission for Women
Alexandra Metral, TMM 1
Judy Meyers, TMM 12
Faith Michaels, TMM 5
Robert Miller, TMM 8
Jules Milner-Brage, TMM 12
Kerry Molloy
Charlie Morgan
Jessica Morris, TMM 10
Anthony Naro, TMM 5
Bettina Neuefeind, TMM 1
Mariah Nobrega, TMM 4
Advisory Committee
Maya Norton
Lisa Nowak Wilkins
Donelle S. O'Neal Sr.
Abigail Ortiz
John Ortiz
Jaymmy Ortiz, TMM 4
Jane Piercy, TMM 2
Kate Poverman, TMM 8
Zoning Board of Appeals
Clinton Richmond, TMM 6
Chair, Green Caucus
Beba Rivera
Susan Roberts, TMM 2
Jenny Rodriguez
Lynda Roseman, TMM 14
Martin Rosenthal, TMM 9
Chair, Brookline PAX
Natalie Sanchez
Board President, March Forward Mass
Luciana Schachnik
Sharon Schoffmann, TMM 14
Robert Schram, TMM 1
Jennifer Segel, TMM 14
Elaine Shannon
Nathan Shpritz, TMM 16
Brookline Fiscal Advisory Committee
Kate Silbaugh, TMM 1
William Slotnick, TMM 12
Virginia Smith, TMM 4
Frank Smizik
Former State Rep.
Ruthann Sneider, TMM 6
Frank Steinfield, TMM 3
Colin Stokes
Rebecca Stone, TMM 3
Sara Stoutland
Timothy Sullivan, TMM 16
Charles Swartz, TMM 9
Advisory Committee
Naomi Sweitzer, TMM 10
Laura Tabbaa
Ada Tadmor, TMM 13
Emy Takinami
Shilpa Taneja
Charles Terrell, TMM 1
Maura Toomey, TMM 8
Anne Trecker, TMM 6
Anastasia Turcotte
Rebecca Uchill
Jessica Ullian
Cornelia van der Ziel, TMM 15
Commission for Diversity Inclusion & Community Relations
Judith Vanderkay, TMM 9
Library Trustee
Steve Vogel
Robert Volk, TMM 4
Jeffrey Wachter, TMM 11
Donald Weitzman, TMM 8
Climate Action Committee
Tony Wells
George White, TMM 9
Charla Whitley
Davis Wimberly
Jill Winitzer
Bruce Wolff, TMM 2
Erik Wurster, TMM 5
Cecilia Yudin